lundi 23 mai 2011

Aphex Twin - Meltphace 6

I told you it was gonna be awesome.

Clark - Ted (Bibio Remix)

Damn, I wanted to post an amazing Aphex Twin track for you stoners but I'll wait til tonight. In the meantime, check out this Bibio folk remix of Clark's Ted (the original track is even more intense in my opinion)

dimanche 22 mai 2011

Bibio - Lovers' Carvings (Letherette Remix)

Letherette is a new english duo who uploaded lots of clips to myspace but currently only released one EP and some remixes. I find their tracks really greats, kinda like Bibio MPC tracks. Check this chilly tune out !

PS : Don't really have time for comments & all these days. Will return everything soon ! thx

vendredi 20 mai 2011

Moderat - Rusty Nails

Until lately, I found German EDM atmosphere globally cold and with no fucks giveable at all.
One day, I listened to Berlin Calling OST (by Paul Kalkbrenner) in a train and I really changed my mind.

Here, we got Apparat and Modeselektor, aka Moderat, on their amazing self-entitled album. Enjoy this great track.

PS : Mount Kimbie were amazing yesterday. Go see them live as soon as you can.

jeudi 19 mai 2011

Mount Kimbie - Before I Move Off

Mount Kimbie's finest for yall on this sunny morning. Best track from their album imo. Especially good for hard mornings

They're playing tonight in Paris. I'll be there. Problem?

mercredi 18 mai 2011

Burial & Four Tet - Moth

Usually, when two great artists make an impromptu track together, it either is an anthem, or it's really fucked up. In this case, them two english folks gave birth to a hypnotising Burialesque techno track.

Siriusmo - High Together

I couldn't start this blog without posting my favourite track since 2009...however you feel, wherever you are, whatever substances you took, this track will always make you feel different each time you hear it. Pure genius. Siriusmo is one of my favourite artists ever